External listing
Summit Placement Service
Nurse Practitioner
Fresno, CAFull-time
Pay
$175k–200k/yr
About the role
A medical practice is seeking an experienced Nurse Practitioner to join its clinical team. This position focuses on evaluating and managing patients with orthopedic and pain-related conditions, performing therapeutic injections, and coordinating patient care with physicians and other clinical staff.
Responsibilities:
Qualifications:
Schedule:
Compensation & Benefits:
This is an excellent opportunity for an experienced Nurse Practitioner seeking a full-time role in orthopedics and pain management with competitive compensation and additional travel incentives.
If you are looking for a stable opportunity with excellent compensation, outstanding benefits, and the chance to make a meaningful impact on patients suffering from orthopedic conditions, apply on our website hiresps.com or call 817-483-4300 Job code TW121
Responsibilities:
- Evaluate, diagnose, and manage patients with orthopedic and pain-related conditions.
- Perform therapeutic injections and other related clinical procedures.
- Collaborate with physicians and clinical staff to develop and coordinate patient treatment plans.
- Provide high-quality patient care and follow appropriate clinical protocols.
- Travel between multiple clinic locations as needed.
Qualifications:
- Active Nurse Practitioner license appropriate for practice in California.
- Previous experience in orthopedics or pain management preferred.
- Strong clinical assessment, decision-making, and patient-care skills.
- Excellent communication and collaboration abilities.
- Ability to travel between clinic locations as needed.
Schedule:
- Monday–Friday.
- 8:00 AM–6:00 PM.
Compensation & Benefits:
- First-year compensation: $175,000–$200,000.
- Additional travel bonus for multi-clinic coverage.
- Full benefits package.
This is an excellent opportunity for an experienced Nurse Practitioner seeking a full-time role in orthopedics and pain management with competitive compensation and additional travel incentives.
If you are looking for a stable opportunity with excellent compensation, outstanding benefits, and the chance to make a meaningful impact on patients suffering from orthopedic conditions, apply on our website hiresps.com or call 817-483-4300 Job code TW121
This role is hosted by the agency. Applying opens their site in a new tab — you won't apply through CareCommunity.
Similar jobs
- California - Successful Private Practice Adding a Dermatology Nurse Practitioner / Physician Assistant in the Fresno Areamy M D RecruiterFresno, CA$120k–175k/yr
- Oncology & Infusion Nurse PractitionerCalifornia Specialty Pharmacy,LLCFresno, CA$100–120/hr
- Dermatology Nurse Practitioner or Physician AssistantAddison Kenway.Fresno, CA
- Nurse Practitioner OR Physician Assistant Fresno CAHealthcare Recruitment CounselorsFresno, CA$146k–176k/yr
- Family Nurse Practitioner - PACEUnited Health Centers of the San Joaquin ValleyFresno, CA$137k/yr
- Family Nurse PractitionerUnited Health Centers of the San Joaquin ValleyFresno, CA
